Top-white-phone2x 01296730271 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2019

Saturday 27 09:15 - 17:30 Adult Training April 2019 » Adult Improvers Sail Training book
Sunday 28 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Training April 2019 » Adult improvers Sail Training book
Sunday 28 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 28 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

May 2019

Sunday 05 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 11 11:00 - 16:00 RYA Push The Boat Out Push The Boat Out book
Saturday 11 18:00 - 23:00 Aunt Sally Competition and Prize Giving 2019 Social book
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 18 09:30 - 17:00 Junior Training 2019 » Junior Training Stages 1 - 4 Sail Training book
Sunday 19 09:30 - 17:00 Junior Training 2019 » Junior Training Stages 1 - 4 Sail Training book
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

June 2019

Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Spring Series am Race 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 02 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Series pm Race 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 08 MKBYSA Junior Race Coaching/Training @ GMSC Sailing Development
Sunday 09 09:30 - 17:00 Junior Training 2019 » Junior Training Stages 1 - 4 Sail Training book
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 09 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 12 19:00 - 21:30 Adult Training June 2019 » Adult Training June - Theory Night Sail Training book
Saturday 15 09:15 - 17:30 Adult Training June 2019 » Adult Training June Sail Training book
Sunday 16 09:30 - 17:30 Adult Training June 2019 » Adult Training June Sail Training book
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 23 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 29 11:00 - 16:00 GMSC OPEN DAY (day). Information
Saturday 29 19:00 - 23:00 Summer Social Social book
Sunday 30 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 1 Sailing Development
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 30 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

July 2019

Sunday 07 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 2 Sailing Development
Sunday 07 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 07 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 14 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 21 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 3 Sailing Development
Sunday 21 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 21 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 28 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 4 Sailing Development
Sunday 28 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 28 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

August 2019

Sunday 04 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 5 Sailing Development
Sunday 04 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 04 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 11 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 6 Sailing Development
Sunday 11 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 9 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 11 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 9 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Monday 12 09:30 - 17:00 Water Week 2019 » Water Week Sail Training
Tuesday 13 09:30 - 17:00 Water Week 2019 » Water Week Sail Training
Wednesday 14 09:30 - 17:00 Water Week 2019 » Water Week Sail Training
Thursday 15 09:30 - 17:00 Water Week 2019 » Water Week Sail Training
Friday 16 09:30 - 17:00 Water Week 2019 » Water Week Sail Training
Saturday 17 18:00 - 23:00 Night Sail (evening) and Best Illuminated Boat Competition Social book
Sunday 18 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 7 Sailing Development
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 10 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 18 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 10 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:00 EP Barrus Tropy races One Day Event
Saturday 31 MKBYSA Junior Race Coaching/Training @ GMSC Sailing Development
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 09:00 - 11:00 Grebelets 2019 » Grebelets 8 Sailing Development
Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:00 Ladies & Junior Regatta One Day Event
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 11 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 11 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 15 11:00 - 12:00 Bart's Bash race One Day Event
Sunday 15 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 12 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 21 10:00 - 17:00 RS Tera - Great Moor Winter Champs (Sept) Open Meeting book
Sunday 22 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 12 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 13 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 25 19:00 - 21:30 Adult Training September » Adult Theory Night Sail Training book
Saturday 28 09:15 - 17:00 Adult Training September » Training weekend September Day 1 Sail Training book
Sunday 29 09:15 - 17:00 Adult Training September » Training weekend September Day 2 Sail Training book
Sunday 29 11:00 - 13:00 Summer Series am Race 13 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 29 14:00 - 16:00 Summer Series pm Race 14 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

October 2019

Sunday 06 11:00 - 16:00 COMMODORE'S CUP One Day Event
Sunday 06 17:00 - 19:00 AGM Information
Sunday 13 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series am Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 13 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn Series pm Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 19 09:30 - 16:00 Instructor Wash up meeting
Sunday 20 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series am Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 20 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn Series pm Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 26 10:00 - 17:00 Workday Workday
Saturday 26 18:30 - 22:00 Spooky 19 Social book
Sunday 27 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series am Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 27 14:00 - 16:00 Autumn Series pm Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

November 2019

Sunday 03 11:00 - 13:00 Grebe Plate Series Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Grebe Plate Series Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Grebe Plate Series Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 23 10:00 - 17:00 Workday Workday
Sunday 24 11:00 - 13:00 Grebe Plate Series Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 22 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Thursday 26 12:00 - 13:00 Boxing Day - RNLI Pennant Race One Day Event
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 12:00 - 13:00 New Years Day Sailing/Fun Race One Day Event
Sunday 05 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Icicle Series Race 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
 

February 2020

Saturday 01 Membership Subs due Information
Saturday 01 10:00 - 17:00 Workday Workday
Sunday 23 10:00 - 17:00 Workday Workday
© 2019 Great Moor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager