Events

March 2024

Sunday 3rd09:30 - 17:3009:30 - 17:30 RYA First Aid First Aid Training
Sunday 3rd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 March Hare » March Hare Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 3rd14:00 - 16:3014:00 - 16:30 Women On the Water » Women Off the Water Social
Sunday 10th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 March Hare » March Hare Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 16th09:00 - 17:3009:00 - 17:30 RYA Level 2 Power Course March 2024 » RYA Level 2 Power Boat - Day 1 Powerboat Training
Sunday 17th09:00 - 17:3009:00 - 17:30 RYA Level 2 Power Course March 2024 » RYA Level 2 Power Boat - Day 2 Powerboat Training
Sunday 17th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 March Hare » March Hare Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 24th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 March Hare » March Hare Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 31st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Easter Regatta for the 'Lawrence Godfrey Cup' One Day Event

April 2024

Saturday 6th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 ILCA Thames Valley Grand Prix Open Open Meeting
Sunday 7th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Race Series - day 1 - followed by 23/24 season Prize Giving Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 14th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Race Series - day 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 21st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 3 with pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 24th19:00 - 21:3019:00 - 21:30 Adult Beginners Level 1 Course » Adult Start Sailing - Part 1 Sail Training
Saturday 27th09:30 - 17:3009:30 - 17:30 Adult Beginners Level 1 Course » Adult Start Sailing Part 2 Sail Training
Sunday 28th09:30 - 17:3009:30 - 17:30 Adult Beginners Level 1 Course » Adult Start Sailing Part 3 Sail Training
Sunday 28th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 4 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 28th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development

May 2024

Wednesday 1st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 1st19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 5th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 8th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Saturday 11th Youth Sailing Sailing Development
Sunday 12th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 15th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 15th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Saturday 18th Youth Sailing Sailing Development
Sunday 19th11:0011:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 19th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 22nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 26th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Spring Race Series » Spring Series - day 8 with pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 29th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 29th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series

June 2024

Sunday 2nd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 1 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 5th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Saturday 8th Youth Sailing Sailing Development
Saturday 8th10:00 - 16:0010:00 - 16:00 MKBYSA Junior Race Coaching/Training @ GMSC Sailing Development
Sunday 9th11:0011:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 2 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 12th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 16th11:0011:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 3 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 16th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 19th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 4 with pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 26th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Saturday 29th Summer Social Social
Sunday 30th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 5 Series Racing and Club Sailing

July 2024

Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 3rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 7th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 6 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 10th19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series
Sunday 14th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 7 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 14th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development
Wednesday 17th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 17th19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series 25
Sunday 21st11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 8 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 24th19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series 25
Sunday 28th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 9 with pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 31st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 31st19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series 25

August 2024

Sunday 4th11:0011:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 10 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Wednesday 7th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 7th19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series 25
Sunday 11th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 11 Series Racing and Club Sailing
Monday 12th Water Week 25 » Water Week - Day 1
Tuesday 13th Water Week 25 » Water Week - Day 2
Wednesday 14th Water Week 25 » Water Week - Day 3
Wednesday 14th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Wednesday 14th19:0019:00 Mid Week Race Series » Mid Week Race Series 25
Thursday 15th Water Week 25 » Water Week - Day 4
Sunday 18th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Summer Series » Summer Race Series - Day 12 with pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 18th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development
Wednesday 21st18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper
Saturday 24th - 25th Sail and Camp Weekend Social
Sunday 25th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 EP Barras Trophy Regatta One Day Event
Wednesday 28th18:00 - 21:0018:00 - 21:00 Sail n' Supper » Sail and Supper

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 7th10:00 - 16:0010:00 - 16:00 MKBYSA Junior Race Coaching/Training @ GMSC Sailing Development
Sunday 8th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 15th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Barts Bash - Followed by Ladies and Junior regatta One Day Event
Sunday 22nd11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series with Pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 29th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 29th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 Women On the Water » Women on the Water (WOW) Sailing Development

October 2024

Sunday 6th11:0011:00 Commodore's Cup Regatta One Day Event
Sunday 13th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 20th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Saturday 26th18:00 - 22:0018:00 - 22:00 Spooky 24 Social
Sunday 27th11:00 - 16:0011:00 - 16:00 Autumn Series » Autumn Race Series with Pursuit Series Racing and Club Sailing

November 2024

Sunday 3rd11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Grebe Plate » Grebe Plate Series
Sunday 10th11:00 - 14:3011:00 - 14:30 Grebe Plate » Grebe Plate Series
Sunday 17th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Grebe Plate » Grebe Plate Series
Sunday 24th11:00 - 14:0011:00 - 14:00 Grebe Plate » Grebe Plate Series

December 2024

Sunday 1st11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 8th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 15th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 22nd11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Thursday 26th12:0012:00 Boxing Day Sailing - RNLI Pennant Race One Day Event

January 2025

Wednesday 1st12:0012:00 New Years Day Sailing/Fun Race One Day Event
Sunday 5th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 12th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 19th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
Sunday 26th11:0011:00 Icicle Series » Icicle 25 Race Series Series Racing and Club Sailing
© 2024 Great Moor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager