Top white phone2x 01296730271 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Icicle 2021
Home / Results / Icicle 2021
Show  

Icicle 2021

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. race 1
12 Dec
RACE 2
12 Dec
race 3
12 Dec
Icicle 4
19 Dec
icicle 5
19 Dec
icicle 6
19 Dec
icicle 7
9 Jan
icicle 8
9 Jan
Icicle 9
9 Jan
1st
6.0
Ian Richards
Alison Clarke
Ooh Oh! Wayfarer 10570 1st
1.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
2nd
9.0
Duncan Syme Phantom Syme Phantom 1369 2nd
2.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.5p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.5p 2 laps
3rd
19.0
Tony Green Zig Zag Too Wayfarer 11020 AVGX
4.5p
AVGX
4.5p
AVGX
4.5p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
8th
8.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.5p 2 laps
4th
21.0
Elliot Oldham Laser Radial - 202352 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
4th
4.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
9th
9.0p 3 laps
8th
8.0p 2 laps
5th
22.5
Tim Shepherd Laser 169998 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 169998 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.5p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
11th
11.0p 2 laps
6th
27.0
Howard Finn Club RS Tera ET RS Tera Pro 2842 5th
5.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
6th
6.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 2 laps
10th
10.0p 2 laps
7th
7.0p 2 laps
7th
27.0
Rodger Gibson Laser 202203 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 202203 8th
8.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
8th
44.0
Alastair Brown Laser Brown ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 216646 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
1st
1.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
9th
48.0
James Blake Laser 199009 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 199009 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
10th
50.0
Roger Blake Supernova 1104 Supernova 1104 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
11th
50.0
George Vincent Laser Radial - 122265 3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
12th
51.0
Kathryn Carter 177952 - 177952 4th
4.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
13th
61.0
Chris Jowett Club Laser 2 (Fools Gold) ILCA 7 (Radial Rig) blank 7th
7.0p 2 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
14th
62.0
Kathryn Carter Laser 173511 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 173511 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
10th
10.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
15th
63.0
Lucas Shrimpton Club 420 420 53982 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
6th
6.0p 3 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
9th
9.0p 2 laps
16th
65.0
Paul Vincent
Kellie Vincent
Club 420 420 53982 6th
6.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
11th
11.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
17th
66.0
Eaton De Brun Club RS Tera 2 RS Tera 2081 9th
9.0p 1 lap
9th
9.0p 1 lap
8th
8.0p 1 lap
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
18th
73.0
Jonquil Oldham laser4.7 - 197752 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
6th
6.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
19th
90.0
Bernard Finn Laser 85062 Laser Radial 85062 DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
DNC
20.0p
10th
10.0p 2 laps
© 2022 Great Moor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager