Top white phone2x 01296730271 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / March Hare 2022
Home / Results / March Hare 2022
Show  

March Hare 2022

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. March 1
6 Mar
March 2
6 Mar
March 3
6 Mar
March 4
13 Mar
March 5
13 Mar
March 6
13 Mar
March 7
20 Mar
March 8
20 Mar
March 9
20 Mar
March 10
27 Mar
March 11
27 Mar
March 12
27 Mar
1st
6.0
Simon George Laser 184211 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 184211 1st
1.0p 5 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 5 laps
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
1st
1.0p 5 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.5p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
2nd
10.0
Roger Blake Supernova 1104 Supernova 1104 2nd
2.0p 5 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
2nd
2.0p 5 laps
1st
1.0p 5 laps
1st
1.0p 4 laps
DNF
6.0p
2nd
2.0p 5 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
3rd
16.2
Rodger Gibson Laser 202203 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 202203 3rd
3.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 5 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
DNF
6.0p
1st
1.5p 3 laps
AVGX
2.9p
AVGX
2.9p
AVGX
2.9p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
4th
24.0
Duncan Syme Phantom Syme Phantom 1369 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
2nd
2.0p 5 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
8th
8.0p 4 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
5th
24.0
Howard Finn Club RS Tera ET RS Tera Pro 2842 4th
4.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
7th
7.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
6th
26.5
Bernard Finn Laser 85062 Laser Radial 85062 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
1st
1.5p 3 laps
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
5th
5.0p 4 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
7th
27.5
George Maxted Topaz Maxted Topper Topaz B1327 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
5th
5.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
1st
1.5p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
8th
28.01
Tim Shepherd Laser 169998 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 169998 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
4th
4.0p 4 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
AVGX
4.67p
AVGX
4.67p
AVGX
4.67p
9th
49.0
Tony Green
Jenny Blake
Zig Zag Too Wayfarer 11020 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
4th
4.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
10th
49.0
Jeremy Clark Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 155887 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
11th
54.0
Stephen Lee Laser 163050 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 163050 AVGX
5.0p
AVGX
5.0p
AVGX
5.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
12th
54.0
George Vincent George13 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 122415 DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
DNC
13.0p
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
© 2022 Great Moor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager