Top white phone2x 01296730271 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Spring Series 2022
Home / Results / Spring Series 2022
Show  

Spring Series 2022

Result Entrant Boat Design Sail No. spring 1
3 Apr
Spring 2
3 Apr
Spring 3
3 Apr
spring 4
10 Apr
Spring 5
10 Apr
Spring 6
10 Apr
Spring 7
10 Apr
Spring 8
24 Apr
spring 9
24 Apr
spring 10
24 Apr
spring 11
8 May
Spring 12
8 May
Spring 13
8 May
Spring 14
15 May
Spring 15
15 May
Spring 16
15 May
1st
8.0
Duncan Syme Phantom Syme Phantom 1369 1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 5 laps
2nd
22.0
Terence Day Italian Job Laser Radial Laser (radial) 57997/147698 6th
6.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
4th
4.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
7th
7.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 4 laps
3rd
25.0
Kathryn Carter Laser 173511 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 173511 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 3 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
4th
28.0
Rodger Gibson Laser 202203 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 202203 2nd
2.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
7th
7.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 4 laps
5th
41.0
Howard Finn Club RS Tera ET RS Tera Pro 2842 3rd
3.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 1 lap
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 2 laps
9th
9.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
6th
49.99
Roger Blake Supernova 1104 Supernova 1104 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
1st
1.0p 3 laps
4th
4.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
AVGX
2.33p
AVGX
2.33p
AVGX
2.33p
7th
56.99
Tony Green
Jenny Blake
Zig Zag Too Wayfarer 11020 AVGX
5.33p
AVGX
5.33p
AVGX
5.33p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNF
7.0p
DNC
18.0p
7th
7.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
6th
6.0p 3 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
8th
63.0
Simon George Laser 184211 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 184211 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
2nd
2.0p 2 laps
1st
1.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
9th
73.0
Jeremy Clark Laser ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 155887 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
6th
6.0p 3 laps
10th
10.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 3 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 4 laps
10th
80.0
George Maxted Topaz Maxted Topper Topaz B1327 4th
4.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 2 laps
6th
6.0p 1 lap
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
10th
10.0p 2 laps
8th
8.0p 2 laps
10th
10.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
11th
93.0
Alastair Brown Laser Brown ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 216646 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
1st
1.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
1st
1.0p 3 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
12th
100.0
Ian Richards
Alison Clarke
Ooh Oh! Wayfarer 10570 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
5th
5.0p 3 laps
2nd
2.0p 3 laps
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
13th
102.0
Tim Shepherd Laser 169998 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 169998 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
3rd
3.0p 2 laps
DNF
6.0p
14th
104.0
Bernard Finn Laser 85062 Laser Radial 85062 5th
5.0p 2 laps
5th
5.0p 2 laps
4th
4.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
15th
117.0
Katrine Brown Streaker 1952 Streaker 1952 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
3rd
3.0p 3 laps
DNF
6.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
16th
130.0
George Vincent Laser Radial ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 122265 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
4th
4.0p 2 laps
DNC
18.0p
17th
133.0
Martin Davies Demelza Comet Versa 252 or 299 DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
DNC
18.0p
© 2022 Great Moor Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager